Boys 2A State Cross Country Results!

South Carolina - 11/5/2011                            
                       2A State Cross Country Championships                       
                      Sandhills Research Park - Columbia, SC                      
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #1761 Omar Sharif         11 Eau Claire                5:16      16:21    1   
  2 #1704 Gabe Thesing        12 Bishop England            5:16      16:22    2   
  3 #1719 Brett Vangsnes      12 Broome                    5:20      16:32    3   
  4 #1701 Nathan Leach        12 Bishop England            5:20      16:33    4   
  5 #1952 Jaz Greene          10 Waccamaw                  5:20      16:34    5   
  6 #1827 Abraham Balawi       9 Liberty                   5:24      16:46    6   
  7 #1834 Dakota Stewart      11 Liberty                   5:25      16:49    7   
  8 #1705 Christian Widenhou  10 Bishop England            5:28      16:57    8   
  9 #1831 Robert Gwinn        11 Liberty                   5:30      17:03    9   
 10 #1955 Robert Jones        10 Waccamaw                  5:31      17:07   10   
 11 #1816 James Gregory       11 Indian Land               5:31      17:08   11   
 12 #1703 Alex Righi          11 Bishop England            5:32      17:10   12   
 13 #1747 Andrew Craft        10 Crescent                  5:33      17:13   13   
 14 #1641 Ryan Bing           11 Academic Magnet           5:34      17:18   14   
 15 #1716 Cory Justice         9 Broome                    5:35      17:19   15   
 16 #1731 JaQuavious Harris    9 Cheraw                    5:36      17:22   16   
 17 #1909 Deshante Thurman    12 Palmetto                  5:37      17:25   17   
 18 #1940 Thomas Loar         11 Pendleton                 5:37      17:25   18   
 19 #1938 Tyler Hansen        11 Pendleton                 5:38      17:30   19   
 20 #1984 Steven Trench       10 Woodruff                  5:40      17:35   20   
 21 #1936 Adam Edwards        11 Pendleton                 5:40      17:36   21   
 22 #1937 Jacob Garini         9 Pendleton                 5:40      17:36   22   
 23 #1943 Austin Miller       11 Saluda                    5:41      17:38        
 24 #1892 Dakota Murphey      12 Mid-Carolina              5:42      17:42   23   
 25 #1832 Dalton Kirby        11 Liberty                   5:43      17:44   24   
 26 #1777 Austin Saggus       10 Emerald                   5:43      17:46   25   
 27 #1963 John Callis         12 Wade Hampton (H)          5:44      17:46   26   
 28 #1700 Andrew Furmanchik   11 Bishop England            5:44      17:47   27   
 29 #1776 Aubin Payne         11 Emerald                   5:44      17:49   28   
 30 #1986 Caleb Weathers      12 Woodruff                  5:45      17:50   29   
 31 #1771 Cade Davis          11 Emerald                   5:45      17:51   30   
 32 #1907 Emilio Jimenez      11 Palmetto                  5:46      17:53   31   
 33 #1921 Dustin Corder       12 Pelion                    5:46      17:53   32   
 34 #1645 Joshua McDermott    10 Academic Magnet           5:46      17:54   33   
 35 #1983 Homero Paniagua     12 Woodruff                  5:47      17:57   34   
 36 #1828 Roy Costner         11 Liberty                   5:47      17:57   35   
 37 #1925 Aubrey Hite         10 Pelion                    5:47      17:57   36   
 38 #1980 Cory Cooper          9 Woodruff                  5:47      17:58   37   
 39 #1734 Kevin Smith         10 Cheraw                    5:48      18:00   38   
 40 #1985 Ethan Turner        12 Woodruff                  5:48      18:01   39   
 41 #1715 Corbin Johnson      11 Broome                    5:51      18:10   40   
 42 #1739 Robert Kane         11 Chesnee                   5:51      18:11   41   
 43 #1668 Logan Robinson      11 Aynor                     5:51      18:11   42   
 44 #1873 Austin Querubin      9 Marion                    5:52      18:11   43   
 45 #1957 Colin McKellar       9 Waccamaw                  5:52      18:12   44   
 46 #1740 River Lawrence      11 Chesnee                   5:52      18:13   45   
 47 #1642 Samuel Butler       10 Academic Magnet           5:53      18:14   46   
 48 #1902 Alex Adams          12 Palmetto                  5:53      18:15   47   
 49 #1979 JD Alvarez          11 Woodruff                  5:53      18:16   48   
 50 #1905 Allen Chapman       10 Palmetto                  5:53      18:17   49   
 51 #1702 Michael Pasierbowi  12 Bishop England            5:55      18:21   50   
 52 #1791 Daniel Warren       11 Gilbert                   5:55      18:21   51   
 53 #1819 Colton Helms        12 Indian Land               5:55      18:22   52   
 54 #1941 Corey Thrasher      11 Pendleton                 5:55      18:23   53   
 55 #1906 Jonathan Ferguson   11 Palmetto                  5:55      18:23   54   
 56 #1729 John Cooks          11 Cheraw                    5:56      18:24   55   
 57 #1802 Aiden Guidry        10 Hanahan                   5:56      18:24   56   
 58 #1939 Dustin Kinney       10 Pendleton                 5:56      18:25   57   
 59 #1714 Kendall Howell      12 Broome                    5:57      18:27   58   
 60 #1959 Kyle Wright         10 Waccamaw                  5:57      18:29   59   
 61 #1801 William Burke       12 Hanahan                   5:58      18:31   60   
 62 #1778 Colby Turner        11 Emerald                   5:58      18:31   61   
 63 #1646 Balu Pillai         12 Academic Magnet           5:58      18:32   62   
 64 #1735 Noah Williams        9 Cheraw                    5:58      18:33   63   
 65 #1667 Dillon Phipps       10 Aynor                     5:59      18:33   64   
 66 #1789 Spencer Provost     12 Gilbert                   5:59      18:35   65   
 67 #1800 Jeffrey Brule       11 Hanahan                   5:59      18:36   66   
 68 #1806 Sambath Vong        11 Hanahan                   6:00      18:37   67   
 69 #1775 Nick Nickles        11 Emerald                   6:00      18:37   68   
 70 #1728 Khalil Alston-Butl  12 Cheraw                    6:01      18:41   69   
 71 #1830 Nathan Gilstrap     11 Liberty                   6:02      18:42   70   
 72 #1982 Edward Mack          9 Woodruff                  6:03      18:47   71   
 73 #1934 Ty Chastain         10 Pendleton                 6:03      18:48   72   
 74 #1773 Jacob Martin        11 Emerald                   6:03      18:48   73   
 75 #1962 Michael Burch       11 Wade Hampton (H)          6:04      18:49   74   
 76 #1758 Terry Jackson       10 Eau Claire                6:05      18:52   75   
 77 #1733 DJ Quick            12 Cheraw                    6:06      18:55   76   
 78 #1774 Richie Newman       10 Emerald                   6:06      18:57   77   
 79 #1742 McKenlee Randolph   12 Chesnee                   6:06      18:57   78   
 80 #1753 Dusty Wilson         9 Crescent                  6:07      18:58   79   
 81 #1908 Cory Taylor         11 Palmetto                  6:07      18:59   80   
 82 #1820 Leith Rawson         9 Indian Land               6:07      19:00   81   
 83 #1643 Daniel Christensen  10 Academic Magnet           6:07      19:01   82   
 84 #1863 Josh Ladson          8 Manning                   6:08      19:01   83   
 85 #1690 Brandon James       11 Batesburg-Leesville       6:08      19:02        
 86 #1920 Dayton Baker        12 Pelion                    6:08      19:03   84   
 87 #1665 Dan Mullins         11 Aynor                     6:08      19:04   85   
 88 #1829 Cole Counts         10 Liberty                   6:09      19:07   86   
 89 #1956 Curtis Lawing       10 Waccamaw                  6:11      19:11   87   
 90 #1762 Michael Wingard     12 Edisto                    6:11      19:13        
 91 #1787 Alex Derrick        12 Gilbert                   6:12      19:14   88   
 92 #1904 Steven Burroughs     9 Palmetto                  6:12      19:16   89   
 93 #1891 Matt Lewis          10 Mid-Carolina              6:13      19:18   90   
 94 #1757 Landon Griffin       9 Eau Claire                6:13      19:19   91   
 95 #1888 Carlos Hernandez     8 Mid-Carolina              6:14      19:19   92   
 96 #1924 Roman Garcia         9 Pelion                    6:14      19:20   93   
 97 #1648 Bilal Warid         12 Academic Magnet           6:14      19:22   94   
 98 #1845 Scottie Bruton      11 Loris                     6:15      19:23   95   
 99 #1790 Tripp Smith         11 Gilbert                   6:15      19:23   96   
100 #1732 Seth Keefe          12 Cheraw                    6:15      19:25   97   
101 #1737 Ben Cooley           9 Chesnee                   6:16      19:27   98   
102 #1922 Jesse Corder         8 Pelion                    6:16      19:28   99   
103 #1750 TJ Phillips         12 Crescent                  6:17      19:31  100   
104 #1954 Jackson Homnick     10 Waccamaw                  6:18      19:32  101   
105 #1872 Keenan Johnson      12 Marion                    6:18      19:34  102   
106 #1847 Austin Ganous        9 Loris                     6:19      19:35  103   
107 #1666 Dhruv Patel         12 Aynor                     6:19      19:37  104   
108 #1644 Samuel Jones        11 Academic Magnet           6:19      19:37  105   
109 #1792 Tyler Watson        10 Gilbert                   6:20      19:39  106   
110 #1923 Terry Davis         11 Pelion                    6:23      19:48  107   
111 #1751 Daniel Richey       10 Crescent                  6:23      19:50  108   
112 #1890 Ryan Koon            8 Mid-Carolina              6:23      19:50  109   
113 #1807 Sothea Vong         10 Hanahan                   6:24      19:51  110   
114 #1676 Trent Elmore        11 Barnwell                  6:24      19:52  111   
115 #1958 Spencer Nelson      10 Waccamaw                  6:26      19:58  112   
116 #1894 Alex Ramirez         9 North Charleston          6:28      20:04        
117 #1752 Zack Williams       10 Crescent                  6:28      20:05  113   
118 #1713 Garrison Carruth    12 Broome                    6:29      20:09  114   
119 #1669 Jacob Stacy         10 Aynor                     6:29      20:09  115   
120 #1818 Matthew Hajek       10 Indian Land               6:30      20:09  116   
121 #1864 Jaquan Mitchell     11 Manning                   6:33      20:19  117   
122 #1786 Mathew Bostic       10 Gilbert                   6:33      20:20  118   
123 #1741 Joe Needs            9 Chesnee                   6:33      20:21  119   
124 #1759 Jared Sanders       12 Eau Claire                6:34      20:24  120   
125 #1788 Christopher Price   12 Gilbert                   6:34      20:25  121   
126 #1874 Lucas Reynolds      10 Marion                    6:35      20:25  122   
127 #1859 Camrien Barrett     11 Manning                   6:35      20:26  123   
128 #1699 Keegan Desciak       9 Bishop England            6:36      20:30  124   
129 #1961 Jacob Armstrong     11 Wade Hampton (H)          6:38      20:34  125   
130 #1862 Caleb Elms           9 Manning                   6:38      20:35  126   
131 #1960 Risden Altman        8 Wade Hampton (H)          6:38      20:35  127   
132 #1814 Landon Cook          9 Indian Land               6:39      20:39  128   
133 #1754 Edward Davis Jr.    10 Eau Claire                6:39      20:40  129   
134 #1887 Keenan Boland        7 Mid-Carolina              6:40      20:41  130   
135 #1919 KJ Atwood           11 Pelion                    6:42      20:47  131   
136 #1803 Kevin Murray        10 Hanahan                   6:42      20:49  132   
137 #1749 Blake McDonald       9 Crescent                  6:43      20:51  133   
138 #1760 Josh Sanders        12 Eau Claire                6:44      20:53  134   
139 #1663 Hunter Johnson      10 Aynor                     6:44      20:54  135   
140 #1815 Ian Frais           11 Indian Land               6:44      20:55  136   
141 #1844 Juan Benitez        11 Loris                     6:47      21:04  137   
142 #1964 Sam Creswell        12 Wade Hampton (H)          6:48      21:07  138   
143 #1889 Noe Hernandez        9 Mid-Carolina              6:48      21:08  139   
144 #1967 Ethan Trull         11 Wade Hampton (H)          6:49      21:09  140   
145 #1677 Robert Germaux       8 Barnwell                  6:49      21:09  141   
146 #1662 John Altman         11 Aynor                     6:50      21:12  142   
147 #1681 Jeremy Richardson   12 Barnwell                  6:50      21:13  143   
148 #1875 Reaves Reynolds     10 Marion                    6:52      21:19  144   
149 #1805 Mark Ruggiero       11 Hanahan                   6:54      21:24  145   
150 #1756 Jamar Griffin       10 Eau Claire                6:55      21:30  146   
151 #1861 Drew Edwards        11 Manning                   6:57      21:33  147   
152 #1717 Adolfo O'Campo      11 Broome                    6:58      21:37  148   
153 #1744 Jordan Wilkinson    11 Chesnee                   6:58      21:38  149   
154 #1718 Ray Taylor          12 Broome                    6:58      21:38  150   
155 #1858 Burns Bailey         9 Manning                   6:58      21:39  151   
156 #1848 Alex Gonzalez       11 Loris                     7:01      21:46  152   
157 #1675 Kendrick Backmon     9 Barnwell                  7:08      22:10  153   
158 #1865 Tyrek Weeks          7 Manning                   7:11      22:18  154   
159 #1821 Conner Trautwein    10 Indian Land               7:11      22:19  155   
160 #1966 Tyler Smith          7 Wade Hampton (H)          7:12      22:22  156   
161 #1886 Justin Bedenbaugh   10 Mid-Carolina              7:12      22:23  157   
162 #1877 Jesse Sawyer        11 Marion                    7:15      22:32  158   
163 #1748 Dylan Garren         9 Crescent                  7:20      22:45  159   
164 #1680 Daniel Mack          9 Barnwell                  7:24      22:57  160   
165 #1843 Seth Archibald      10 Loris                     7:24      22:59  161   
166 #1846 Darameun Davis       9 Loris                     7:28      23:11  162   
167 #1850 Logan Smith          9 Loris                     7:29      23:14  163   
168 #1871 Wesley Edwards       9 Marion                    7:31      23:20  164   
169 #1876 Kevin Rowell        11 Marion                    7:32      23:23  165   
170 #1738 Nathan Harris       11 Chesnee                   7:34      23:30  166   
171 #1679 Dovit Jordan III     9 Barnwell                  7:42      23:56  167   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Bishop England               53    2    4    8   12   27   50  124           
      Total Time:  1:24:49.00                                                     
         Average:    16:57.80                                                     
   2 Liberty                      81    6    7    9   24   35   70   86           
      Total Time:  1:26:19.00                                                     
         Average:    17:15.80                                                     
   3 Pendleton                   133   18   19   21   22   53   57   72           
      Total Time:  1:28:30.00                                                     
         Average:    17:42.00                                                     
   4 Woodruff                    159   20   29   34   37   39   48   71           
      Total Time:  1:29:21.00                                                     
         Average:    17:52.20                                                     
   5 Palmetto                    198   17   31   47   49   54   80   89           
      Total Time:  1:30:13.00                                                     
         Average:    18:02.60                                                     
   6 Waccamaw                    205    5   10   44   59   87  101  112           
      Total Time:  1:29:33.00                                                     
         Average:    17:54.60                                                     
   7 Emerald                     212   25   28   30   61   68   73   77           
      Total Time:  1:30:34.00                                                     
         Average:    18:06.80                                                     
   8 Broome                      230    3   15   40   58  114  148  150           
      Total Time:  1:30:37.00                                                     
         Average:    18:07.40                                                     
   9 Academic Magnet             237   14   33   46   62   82   94  105           
      Total Time:  1:30:59.00                                                     
         Average:    18:11.80                                                     
  10 Cheraw                      241   16   38   55   63   69   76   97           
      Total Time:  1:31:00.00                                                     
         Average:    18:12.00                                                     
  11 Pelion                      344   32   36   84   93   99  107  131           
      Total Time:  1:33:41.00                                                     
         Average:    18:44.20                                                     
  12 Hanahan                     359   56   60   66   67  110  132  145           
      Total Time:  1:33:59.00                                                     
         Average:    18:47.80                                                     
  13 Chesnee                     381   41   45   78   98  119  149  166           
      Total Time:  1:35:09.00                                                     
         Average:    19:01.80                                                     
  14 Indian Land                 388   11   52   81  116  128  136  155           
      Total Time:  1:35:18.00                                                     
         Average:    19:03.60                                                     
  15 Gilbert                     406   51   65   88   96  106  118  121           
      Total Time:  1:35:12.00                                                     
         Average:    19:02.40                                                     
  16 Aynor                       410   42   64   85  104  115  135  142           
      Total Time:  1:35:34.00                                                     
         Average:    19:06.80                                                     
  17 Crescent                    413   13   79  100  108  113  133  159           
      Total Time:  1:35:37.00                                                     
         Average:    19:07.40                                                     
  18 Eau Claire                  416    1   75   91  120  129  134  146           
      Total Time:  1:35:36.00                                                     
         Average:    19:07.20                                                     
  19 Mid-Carolina                444   23   90   92  109  130  139  157           
      Total Time:  1:36:50.00                                                     
         Average:    19:22.00                                                     
  20 Wade Hampton (H)            490   26   74  125  127  138  140  156           
      Total Time:  1:38:51.00                                                     
         Average:    19:46.20                                                     
  21 Marion                      569   43  102  122  144  158  164  165           
      Total Time:  1:42:01.00                                                     
         Average:    20:24.20                                                     
  22 Manning                     596   83  117  123  126  147  151  154           
      Total Time:  1:41:54.00                                                     
         Average:    20:22.80                                                     
  23 Loris                       648   95  103  137  152  161  162  163           
      Total Time:  1:44:47.00                                                     
         Average:    20:57.40                                                     
  24 Barnwell                    708  111  141  143  153  160  167                
      Total Time:  1:47:21.00                                                     
         Average:    21:28.20  
Liberty had a great run today finishing up there season with a 2nd place finish in
state. All the boys and girls ran hard! 
Congratulations to LHS XC teams!!!!

source: http://sc.milesplit.com/meets/95878/results/181892/print

3 Comments

  1. Debbie Whitt

    November 6, 2011 at 1:57 am

    Congratulations to all our cross country runners! You have all worked so hard and we, your community, are proud of each and every one of you. To seniors Kat Black and Miranda Watkins, we wish you all the best in your future endeavors. GO RED DEVILS!!

  2. Logan Gibson

    November 6, 2011 at 2:32 am

    Very true! You said it all!

  3. Dwight Yates

    November 6, 2011 at 3:15 am

    Does anyone know how our cheerleaders did in Columbia today?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *